Miss March Centerfold

It was a tough call, but our centerfold for this month is none other than the beautiful and bodacious Jane True!  Jane is a selkie, who lives in Rockabill, Maine.  She loves swimming, cooking, and works at her local bookshop.  

In the grand tradition we asked Jane some of our favorite centerfold questions:

What’s the worst place for a guy to hit on you?
JT: In the kidneys? Oh, you said hit ON me. Sorry. It's been a violent month. Probably in the bathroom. I imagine that would be awkward. "Can you pass me some toilet paper? And your heart?" 

What’s the worst pick-up line you’ve ever heard?
JT: Supernatural pick-up lines are the worst! "Are you a nahual in the shape of a bull, or do I make you horny, baby?" "You must be part-ifrit, cuz you're ON FIRE." They're endless. And horrifying. 

What approach is most likely to work with you?
JT: Basically, if you feed me I'm yours. I wish there were more to it than that, but I'm ashamed to admit that's really all it takes. 

What signals do you give to a man when you want him to make the first move?
JT: I usually twitch, say something stupid, and maybe fall down. I'm not very good at this stuff. 

Have you ever been in a situation when two men competed for your attention at the same time? Who won, and why?
JT: Do you mean a threesome? Naughty! Oh, you don't. Um, okay . . . I think if a person knows who they are, and what they want, that doesn't really happen. Unless the love triangle is with identical twins, it's about what you want out of your life and the person you can create that life with.  

What are your biggest turn-ons?
JT: Feeding me and not noticing when I twitch or fall down. 

What are your biggest turn-offs?
JT: I can't get over hooves on men. I know some really great satyrs, and I've gotten used to the no pants and the goat haunches. But the thought of hooves in bed . . . *shudders*

Wanna make Miss March part of your life?  Well you can.  Just download a copy of her first tales of adventure, Tempest Rising for only $2.99 this month!

We have the good people at Orbit to thank for discovering Jane for all the world to enjoy.   Oh, and of course we want to thank Jane's ghost writer Nicole Peeler, who captures Jane's essence brilliantly.  So, go out there and support our favorite selkie by clicking on the link below. 


  1. aHAHAHAHA Jess omg that photo. dying.

    hooves ick me out too. Great interview :)


  2. LOL, that was great and made me even more excited to pick up the first book next week during spring break! :-)

  3. Hee hee -- awesome! Jane's fantastic. :)